Moringa Seed Oil

Moringa Seed Oil

29.00

Moringa oil is well known that most of the antioxidants and free radical neutralizers with excellent skin smoothing properties that have been used in cosmetic compositions for anti aging benefits as they are absorbed quickly into deeper layers of skin. It is a very stable carrier which is highly nutritious to the skin and similar in composition to olive oil but much lighter. It also has nourishing and emollient properties giving it benefits for use in skin and hair care products.

This is ideal oil for use in skin care, hair care, soap and massage products.

Dilution: can be used at 100% or at a 10% to 50% dilution with another carrier oil or carrier oil blend.

Quantity:
Add To Cart